Premium Brown Leather Motorcycle Chaps

Premium Brown Leather Motorcycle Chaps, classic fitted, lined all the way to the knee, have all the safety features to keep rider safe.
Great classic look and feel of high quality top grade cowhide leather. Unfinished hems. Wear them as they are or have them hemmed. Exclusive style and design.

SKU: MLC-1003-EN

Regular Price: $157.50

Special Price $126.00

Before selecting size, please check the Size Guide

 

Centimeter

  Europe42444648505254565860
USA32343638404244464850
InternationalXSSSMMLLXLXLXXL
           
HeightA Height of Person165.0168.0171.0174.0177.0180.0183.0186.0187.0188.0
TOPB Neck Girth36.037.038.039.040.041.042.043.044.045.0
C Sleeve Length55.156.257.358.459.560.461.262.162.362.6
D Chest Girth84.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0112.0116.0120.0
BOTTOME Waist Girth72.076.080.084.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0
F Hips Girth86.090.094.098.0102.0106.0110.0114.0118.0122.0
G Crotch to Ground76.477.879.280.682.083.484.886.286.286.2

How to Measure


A

Height Of Person: Stand next to a wall, put a ruler horizontally on your head and mark at the point where the ruler reach the wall, measure the distance from the floor to the mark.


Top (Jacket, Coat, Vest)

B

Neck Girth: Just below your adam’s apple, take a skin tight measurement around your neck.

C

Sleeve Length: With arm relaxed at side and elbow slightly bent, measure from point of shoulder, and down outside of arm past elbow to wrist. As a guide, you should not make the tape too snug.

D

Chest Girth: This measurement is taken at the fullest part of your chest (across your nipples) under the arms, closely around the body.


Bottom (Pants, Chaps)

E

Waist Girth: Measure around the body at your natural waist level, normally 6 cm below your navel.

F

Hips Girth: Measure around your hips and buttocks at their widest point, make sure the tape is not restrictive. As a guide, when measuring, you only just be able to feel the tape. You should not make the tape too snug.

G

Crotch to Ground: Keeping the measure tape taut, measure from the lowest part of the crotch, down to the ankle bone.

 

Inch

 

* Required Fields

Regular Price: $157.50

Special Price $126.00

Product Description

Details

Brown Leather Chaps Specification & Construction Details

Outer Shell:

  • Brown leather chaps comes with thigh stretch panels.
  • Brown leather chaps are made from genuine milled leather. (1.1 – 1.2 mm thickness)
  • 4 Pockets total including (2) ultra deep pockets on each thigh.
  • 1 Zipper pocket.
  • 1 Snap closure pocket for secure storage.
  • 4-snap boot cuffs for easy on and off.
  • Leather motorcycle chaps features comfortable riding in hot or cold weather.
  • Unfinished bottom for trimming to correct size.
  • Heavy snaps and original YKK zippers.
  • Non-rusting, non-corroding.
  • Polyester thread stitch.

Inner Shell:

  • Leather motorcycle chaps features satin lining.
  • Snap-out high-performance insulation liner with mesh under-liner

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.