Olivier Jacque Yamaha GP 2003 Racing Suit

Olivier Jacque wore the especially designed leather suit in 2003 when he took part in the MotoGP Championship with Yamaha

SKU: MGR-OJ6526-EN

Regular Price: £706.70

Special Price £530.03

Before selecting size, please check the Size Guide

 

Man's Size Charts

Centimeter

 Europe42444648505254565860
USA32343638404244464850
InternationalXSSSMMLLXLXLXXL
           
HeightA Height of Person165.0168.0171.0174.0177.0180.0183.0186.0187.0188.0
TOPB Neck Girth36.037.038.039.040.041.042.043.044.045.0
C Sleeve Length55.156.257.358.459.560.461.262.162.362.6
D Chest Girth84.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0112.0116.0120.0
BOTTOME Waist Girth72.076.080.084.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0
F Hips Girth86.090.094.098.0102.0106.0110.0114.0118.0122.0
G Crotch to Ground76.477.879.280.682.083.484.886.286.286.2

How to Measure


A

Height Of Person: Stand next to a wall, put a ruler horizontally on your head and mark at the point where the ruler reach the wall, measure the distance from the floor to the mark.


Top (Jacket, Coat, Vest)

B

Neck Girth: Just below your adam’s apple, take a skin tight measurement around your neck.

C

Sleeve Length: With arm relaxed at side and elbow slightly bent, measure from point of shoulder, and down outside of arm past elbow to wrist. As a guide, you should not make the tape too snug.

D

Chest Girth: This measurement is taken at the fullest part of your chest (across your nipples) under the arms, closely around the body.


Bottom (Pants, Chaps)

E

Waist Girth: Measure around the body at your natural waist level, normally 6 cm below your navel.

F

Hips Girth: Measure around your hips and buttocks at their widest point, make sure the tape is not restrictive. As a guide, when measuring, you only just be able to feel the tape. You should not make the tape too snug.

G

Crotch to Ground: Keeping the measure tape taut, measure from the lowest part of the crotch, down to the ankle bone.

 

Inch

 


Woman’s Size Chart

Centimeter

 Europe3840424446485052
USA68101214161820
InternationalXXSXSSMMLXLXL
         
HeightA Height of Person158.0161.0164.0167.0170.0173.0176.0177.0
TopB Neck Girth29.630.631.632.633.634.635.636.6
C Sleeve Length52.553.554.555.556.557.558.558.8
D Chest Girth74.078.082.086.090.094.098.0102.0
E Breast Girth78.082.086.090.094.098.0102.0106.0
BottomF Waist Girth58.062.066.070.074.078.082.086.0
G Hips Girth84.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0112.0
H Crotch to Ground74.075.577.078.379.680.982.282.2

How to Measure


A

Height Of Person: Stand next to a wall, put a ruler horizontally on your head and mark at the point where the ruler reach the wall, measure the distance from the floor to the mark.


Top (Jacket, Coat, Vest)

B

Neck Girth: Just below your adam’s apple, take a skin tight measurement around your neck.

C

Sleeve Length: With arm relaxed at side and elbow slightly bent, measure from point of shoulder, and down outside of arm past elbow to wrist. As a guide, you should not make the tape too snug.

D

Chest Girth: This measurement is taken just below to your breast under the arms, closely around the body.

E

Breast Girth: This measurement is taken at the fullest part of your chest (across your nipples) under the arms, closely around the body.


Bottom (Pants, Chaps)

F

Waist Girth: Measure around the body at your natural waist level, normally 6 cm below your navel.

G

Hips Girth: Measure around your hips and buttocks at their widest point, make sure the tape is not restrictive. As a guide, when measuring, you only just be able to feel the tape. You should not make the tape too snug.

H

Crotch to Ground: Keeping the measure tape taut, measure from the lowest part of the crotch, down to the ankle bone

 

Inch

 

* Required Fields

Regular Price: £706.70

Special Price £530.03

Product Description

Details

Olivier Jacque Yamaha Racing Suit Safety Features

  • Selected top grain leather is used for Yamaha Racing Suit that is especially processed and drum dyed for excellent abrasion resistance and durability.
  • Internal protection on shoulder, elbow and knee are CE approved.
  • Additional layer of leather is stitched on shoulders, elbows, knees and hips for extra protection from crash and drag.
  • Foam padding on elbow and knee to reduce crash impact.
  • Pre-curved sleeves for proper riding position.
  • Safety seems with dual stitch and triple stitched on most critical places.
  • Semi auto-lock YKK zippers for secure closure.
  • Removable dual density armors at knees, shoulders and elbows.
  • Removable dual density spine protector.
  • Yamaha Racing suit have removable knee sliders.
  • Rubber padding for extra safety on critical parts (Optional feature on request)
  • Aerodynamic extended speed hump for the safety of neck and backbone (Optional)

Suit Specifications & Construction Details

Outer Shell

  • Top grain cowhide leather of 1.2 to 1.3 mm thickness is used for Yamaha Racing Suit .
  • Accordion leather stretch panels on lower back and knees to improve flexibility and comfort.
  • Stretchable Cordura placed at specific areas of sleeves, crotch and calf for maximum stretch.
  • External CE Approved Protectors on shoulders, elbows and knees.
  • Pre-curved sleeves for proper riding position.
  • Semi auto-lock YKK zippers at front, cuff and calf.
  • Velcro reinforced strap on neck, cuff and calf.
  • Velcro's for attaching knee slider.
  • Soft neoprene cuff and collar construction.
  • Safety stitched with high strength nylon thread is used for maximum safety.

Inner Shell

  • Yamaha Racing suit have polyester mesh lining.
  • CE approved dual density (removable) armors at knees, shoulders and elbows.
  • Removable dual density (CE approved) spine protector.
  • Removable CE approved aerodynamic hump (Optional)
  • Left side inner mesh chest pocket
 

Options to Customize your Suit Order

  • SIZE: Custom size (Made to Measure) tailored fitting, will have your Yamaha Racing Suit feeling comfortable all day long.
  • SIZE: Standard sizes from US 32-50 / EU 42-60 and everything in between to ensure that we can fit you no matter what’s your size
  • LEATHER: Choice of Cowhide or Kangaroo Leathers for Yamaha Racing Suit construction.
  • DESIGN: Yamaha Racing Apparel designs are available in 1-piece suit, 2-piece suit, Jacket Only or Pant Only.
  • FITTING: You can get the Yamaha Racing Apparel designs either in gents or ladies fittings.
  • HUMP: Aerodynamic hump can be opted from these options: a. No hump, b. Standard hump, c. Ventilated hump, d. Hydro Hump.
  • PERFORATION: Depending on your local weather conditions, you can opt from No Perforation, Perforated Chest, Perforated Front or Fully Perforated.
  • STRETCH: Optional for stretch materials are Schoeller®-Keprotec , Schoeller®-dynatecDuPont™ Kevlar® and Kevlar.
  • MATCHING GEAR: With Yamaha Racing Apparel Matching Gloves and Matching Boots are also available. Matching gear will be made in matching colors of your selected suit.

Complete Customized Yamaha Racing Apparel

We offer the ultimate customization in creating your the very own Yamaha Racing Apparel. We create a customized Yamaha Racing Suit exclusively tailored for you. Just select the options provide in the complete customization links below, and receive a state of the art leather suit that is fit for you.

In case you do not find a required feature in the form, ask for it in additional information at the end of the form. There might be few things you would like to add or change in addition to all the options we have made available. In that case, we would like to hear from you. We will love to go an extra mile to accommodate your additional request. A Free-Quote offer is available for this purpose.

Get Complete Customized Leathers Now

 

Reviews

Great Quality leather suit & Fast Shipping Review by Steven Sharp
Price
Quality
Value
Great Quality leather suit & Fast Shipping, My ordered leather suit received same size as given. Good work. (Posted on 07/04/2015)
Great motorbike leather suit. Awesome quality of motorbike leather suit. highly recommend for ridersReview by Winsten Roman
Price
Quality
Value
Great motorbike leather suit. Awesome quality of motorbike leather suit. It is very warm and keeps the cold wind off of you. I normally wear medium but at this time I bought a Large size and fits great.



Comfortable motorbike leather suit for me and hopefully for other riders. Also highly recommend for riders, who want high quality and great performance.





(Posted on 07/04/2015)

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Olivier Jacque Yamaha GP 2003 Racing Suit

How do you rate this product? *

 1 star2 stars3 stars4 stars5 stars
Price
Quality
Value

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.