Rib Knit Retro Leather Jacket

Rib Knit Retro Leather Jacket made of soft touch high grade leather with rib knit cuffs and waist. It's a lightweight fitted jacket, perfect to wear from day to night. Jacket features a front zip closure with wind flap, shirt style collar, front hand and chest pockets, interior pocket and comes fully lined.

SKU: FLJ-1458-EN

Regular Price: £140.60

Special Price £119.51

Before selecting size, please check the Size Guide

 

Centimeter

  Europe42444648505254565860
USA32343638404244464850
InternationalXSSSMMLLXLXLXXL
           
HeightA Height of Person165.0168.0171.0174.0177.0180.0183.0186.0187.0188.0
TOPB Neck Girth36.037.038.039.040.041.042.043.044.045.0
C Sleeve Length55.156.257.358.459.560.461.262.162.362.6
D Chest Girth84.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0112.0116.0120.0
BOTTOME Waist Girth72.076.080.084.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0
F Hips Girth86.090.094.098.0102.0106.0110.0114.0118.0122.0
G Crotch to Ground76.477.879.280.682.083.484.886.286.286.2

How to Measure


A

Height Of Person: Stand next to a wall, put a ruler horizontally on your head and mark at the point where the ruler reach the wall, measure the distance from the floor to the mark.


Top (Jacket, Coat, Vest)

B

Neck Girth: Just below your adam’s apple, take a skin tight measurement around your neck.

C

Sleeve Length: With arm relaxed at side and elbow slightly bent, measure from point of shoulder, and down outside of arm past elbow to wrist. As a guide, you should not make the tape too snug.

D

Chest Girth: This measurement is taken at the fullest part of your chest (across your nipples) under the arms, closely around the body.


Bottom (Pants, Chaps)

E

Waist Girth: Measure around the body at your natural waist level, normally 6 cm below your navel.

F

Hips Girth: Measure around your hips and buttocks at their widest point, make sure the tape is not restrictive. As a guide, when measuring, you only just be able to feel the tape. You should not make the tape too snug.

G

Crotch to Ground: Keeping the measure tape taut, measure from the lowest part of the crotch, down to the ankle bone.

 

Inch

 

Allowed file extensions to upload: .png, .jpg, .gif,

Maximum image width: 2000 px.

Maximum image height: 2000 px.

* Required Fields

Regular Price: £140.60

Special Price £119.51

Product Description

Details

Retro Leather Jacket Specification & Construction Details

Outer Shell:

  • Retro leather jacket excels shirt style collar.
  • Genuine cowhide plain leather 0.8 - 0.9 mm.
  • Original YKK zippers at front.
  • Stretchable 2x1 rib knit cuffs and waist.
  • Retro leather jacket also have rib knit zippered cuffs.
  • Two chest pockets; button flap.
  • Two side hand pockets.
  • Polyester thread stitch.

Inner Shell:

  • Satin lining is used in leather jackets.
  • 2 interior pockets.
 

Options to Customize your Order

  • SIZE: Custom size (Made to Measure) tailored fitting, will have your Retro Leather Jacket feeling comfortable all day long.
  • SIZE: Standard sizes from US 32-50 / EU 42-60 and everything in between to ensure that we can fit you no matter what’s your size
  • Lining: Express your style with the internal lining in Retro Leather Jacket. Offering Sublimated Lining that enables you to print anything inside your jacket. You can get the jacket without lining, which makes in light weight.

Complete Customized Fashion Leather Jackets

We offer the ultimate customization in creating your a very own Retro Leather Jacket. We create the customized leather jackets exclusively tailored for you. Just select the options provide in the complete customization links below, and receive a state of the art leather Jacket that is fit for you.

In case you do not find a required feature in the form, ask for it in additional information at the end of the form. There might be few things you would like to add or change in addition to all the options we have made available. In that case, we would like to hear from you. We will love to go an extra mile to accommodate your additional request. A Free-Quote offer is available for this purpose.

Get Complete Customized Leathers Now

 

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.