X-Men Wolverine Black with Red Strips Biker Leather Jacket

This black version of the X-Men jacket is worn by Logan (Hugh Jackman) as Wolverine in the X-Men series of movies 100% real cowhide leather is used as a raw material for the manufacture of this classy outfit. Thanks to the front zipper, YKK zippers, 2 angled chest zipper pockets, zipper cuffs with webbing tab collar design with button inside quilted liner, limited and exclusive design.

SKU: CLJ-1034-EN
£284.90

Before selecting size, please check the Size Guide

 

Centimeter

  Europe42444648505254565860
USA32343638404244464850
InternationalXSSSMMLLXLXLXXL
           
HeightA Height of Person165.0168.0171.0174.0177.0180.0183.0186.0187.0188.0
TOPB Neck Girth36.037.038.039.040.041.042.043.044.045.0
C Sleeve Length55.156.257.358.459.560.461.262.162.362.6
D Chest Girth84.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0112.0116.0120.0
BOTTOME Waist Girth72.076.080.084.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0
F Hips Girth86.090.094.098.0102.0106.0110.0114.0118.0122.0
G Crotch to Ground76.477.879.280.682.083.484.886.286.286.2

How to Measure


A

Height Of Person: Stand next to a wall, put a ruler horizontally on your head and mark at the point where the ruler reach the wall, measure the distance from the floor to the mark.


Top (Jacket, Coat, Vest)

B

Neck Girth: Just below your adam’s apple, take a skin tight measurement around your neck.

C

Sleeve Length: With arm relaxed at side and elbow slightly bent, measure from point of shoulder, and down outside of arm past elbow to wrist. As a guide, you should not make the tape too snug.

D

Chest Girth: This measurement is taken at the fullest part of your chest (across your nipples) under the arms, closely around the body.


Bottom (Pants, Chaps)

E

Waist Girth: Measure around the body at your natural waist level, normally 6 cm below your navel.

F

Hips Girth: Measure around your hips and buttocks at their widest point, make sure the tape is not restrictive. As a guide, when measuring, you only just be able to feel the tape. You should not make the tape too snug.

G

Crotch to Ground: Keeping the measure tape taut, measure from the lowest part of the crotch, down to the ankle bone.

 

Inch

 

Allowed file extensions to upload: .png, .jpg, .gif,

Maximum image width: 2000 px.

Maximum image height: 2000 px.

* Required Fields

£284.90

Product Description

Details

X-Men Wolverine leather jacket Specification & Construction Details

Outer Shell:

  • X-Men jacket is made up of 100% high quality genuine leather.
  • Wolverine leather jacket have a standing collar.
  • YKK front zip closure.
  • Red stripes on both sleeves.
  • Outer side zipped pockets.
  • X-Men jacket have two breast zipper pockets.
  • Zipper cuffs straps.
  • Wolverine leather jacket is stitched with polyester thread.

Inner Shell:

  • Wolverine leather jacket is satin lined.
  • 2 Interior pockets.
 

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.