MV Agusta Racing Leather Suit

MV Agusta Racing Leather Suit has following top features:

  • Specially processed leather of 1.2 to 1.3 mm thickness
  • Foam padding on elbow and knee to reduce crash impact
  • Safety seems with dual stitch and triple stitched
  • Soft neoprene cuff and collar construction
  • Aerodynamic extended speed hump for the safety of neck and backbone (Optional)
SKU: BMLS-1026-EN

Regular Price: HK$6,669.90

Special Price HK$5,002.43

Before selecting size, please check the Size Guide

 

Man's Size Charts

Centimeter

 Europe42444648505254565860
USA32343638404244464850
InternationalXSSSMMLLXLXLXXL
           
HeightA Height of Person165.0168.0171.0174.0177.0180.0183.0186.0187.0188.0
TOPB Neck Girth36.037.038.039.040.041.042.043.044.045.0
C Sleeve Length55.156.257.358.459.560.461.262.162.362.6
D Chest Girth84.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0112.0116.0120.0
BOTTOME Waist Girth72.076.080.084.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0
F Hips Girth86.090.094.098.0102.0106.0110.0114.0118.0122.0
G Crotch to Ground76.477.879.280.682.083.484.886.286.286.2

How to Measure


A

Height Of Person: Stand next to a wall, put a ruler horizontally on your head and mark at the point where the ruler reach the wall, measure the distance from the floor to the mark.


Top (Jacket, Coat, Vest)

B

Neck Girth: Just below your adam’s apple, take a skin tight measurement around your neck.

C

Sleeve Length: With arm relaxed at side and elbow slightly bent, measure from point of shoulder, and down outside of arm past elbow to wrist. As a guide, you should not make the tape too snug.

D

Chest Girth: This measurement is taken at the fullest part of your chest (across your nipples) under the arms, closely around the body.


Bottom (Pants, Chaps)

E

Waist Girth: Measure around the body at your natural waist level, normally 6 cm below your navel.

F

Hips Girth: Measure around your hips and buttocks at their widest point, make sure the tape is not restrictive. As a guide, when measuring, you only just be able to feel the tape. You should not make the tape too snug.

G

Crotch to Ground: Keeping the measure tape taut, measure from the lowest part of the crotch, down to the ankle bone.

 

Inch

 


Woman’s Size Chart

Centimeter

 Europe3840424446485052
USA68101214161820
InternationalXXSXSSMMLXLXL
         
HeightA Height of Person158.0161.0164.0167.0170.0173.0176.0177.0
TopB Neck Girth29.630.631.632.633.634.635.636.6
C Sleeve Length52.553.554.555.556.557.558.558.8
D Chest Girth74.078.082.086.090.094.098.0102.0
E Breast Girth78.082.086.090.094.098.0102.0106.0
BottomF Waist Girth58.062.066.070.074.078.082.086.0
G Hips Girth84.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0112.0
H Crotch to Ground74.075.577.078.379.680.982.282.2

How to Measure


A

Height Of Person: Stand next to a wall, put a ruler horizontally on your head and mark at the point where the ruler reach the wall, measure the distance from the floor to the mark.


Top (Jacket, Coat, Vest)

B

Neck Girth: Just below your adam’s apple, take a skin tight measurement around your neck.

C

Sleeve Length: With arm relaxed at side and elbow slightly bent, measure from point of shoulder, and down outside of arm past elbow to wrist. As a guide, you should not make the tape too snug.

D

Chest Girth: This measurement is taken just below to your breast under the arms, closely around the body.

E

Breast Girth: This measurement is taken at the fullest part of your chest (across your nipples) under the arms, closely around the body.


Bottom (Pants, Chaps)

F

Waist Girth: Measure around the body at your natural waist level, normally 6 cm below your navel.

G

Hips Girth: Measure around your hips and buttocks at their widest point, make sure the tape is not restrictive. As a guide, when measuring, you only just be able to feel the tape. You should not make the tape too snug.

H

Crotch to Ground: Keeping the measure tape taut, measure from the lowest part of the crotch, down to the ankle bone

 

Inch

 

* Required Fields

Regular Price: HK$6,669.90

Special Price HK$5,002.43

Description

Details

MV Agusta Racing Suit Safety Features

  • MV Agusta racing suit made with selected top grain leather that is specially processed and drum dyed for excellent abrasion resistance and durability.
  • Internal protection on shoulder, elbow and knee are CE approved.
  • Additional layer of leather is stitched on shoulders, elbows, knees and hips for extra protection from crash and drag.
  • Foam padding on elbow and knee to reduce crash impact.
  • Pre-curved sleeves for proper riding position.
  • Safety seems with dual stitch and triple stitched on most critical places.
  • Semi auto-lock YKK zippers for secure closure.
  • Removable dual density armors at knees, shoulders and elbows.
  • Removable dual density spine protector.
  • MV Agusta racing suit have removable knee sliders.
  • Rubber padding for extra safety on critical parts (Optional feature on request)
  • Aerodynamic extended speed hump for the safety of neck and backbone (Optional)

Suit Specifications & Construction Details

Outer Shell

  • MV Agusta racing suit excels top grain cowhide leather of 1.2 to 1.3 mm thickness.
  • Accordion leather stretch panels on lower back and knees to improve flexibility and comfort.
  • Stretchable Cordura placed at specific areas of sleeves, crotch and calf for maximum stretch.
  • External CE Approved Protectors on shoulders, elbows and knees.
  • Pre-curved sleeves for proper riding position.
  • Semi auto-lock YKK zippers at front, cuff and calf.
  • Velcro reinforced strap on neck, cuff and calf.
  • Velcro's for attaching knee slider.
  • Soft neoprene cuff and collar construction of MV Agusta racing suit.
  • Safety stitched with high strength nylon thread is used for maximum safety.

Inner Shell

  • MV Agusta racing suit have polyester mesh lining.
  • CE approved dual density (removable) armors at knees, shoulders and elbows.
  • Removable dual density (CE approved) spine protector.
  • Removable CE approved aerodynamic hump (Optional)
  • Left side inner mesh chest pocket
 

Options to Customize your Suit Order

  • SIZE: Custom size (Made to Measure) tailored fitting, will have your MV Agusta clothing feeling comfortable all day long.
  • SIZE: Standard sizes from US 32-50 / EU 42-60 and everything in between to ensure that we can fit you no matter what’s your size
  • LEATHER: Choice of Cowhide or Kangaroo Leathers for MV Agusta racing suit construction.
  • DESIGN: MV Agusta clothing design is available in 1-piece suit or 2-piece suit.
  • FITTING: You can get the MV Agusta clothing designs either in gents or ladies fittings.
  • HUMP: Aerodynamic hump can be opted from these options: a. No hump, b. Standard hump, c. Ventilated hump, d. Hydro Hump.
  • PERFORATION: Depending on your local weather conditions, you can opt from No Perforation, Perforated Chest, Perforated Front or Fully Perforated.
  • STRETCH: Optional for stretch materials are Schoeller®-Keprotec , Schoeller®-dynatecDuPont™ Kevlar® and Kevlar.
  • MATCHING GEAR: With MV Agusta clothing Matching Gloves and Matching Boots are also available. Matching gear will be made in matching colors of your selected suit.

Complete Customized MV Agusta Clothing

We offer the ultimate customization in creating your a very own MV Agusta racing suit. We create the customized MV Agusta clothing exclusively tailored for you. Just select the options provide in the complete customization links below, and receive a state of the art leather suit that is fit for you.

In case you do not find a required feature in the form, ask for it in additional information at the end of the form. There might be few things you would like to add or change in addition to all the options we have made available. In that case, we would like to hear from you. We will love to go an extra mile to accommodate your additional request. A Free-Quote offer is available for this purpose.

Get Complete Customized Leathers Now

 

Reviews

MV AGUSTA TWO PIECE LEATHERSReview by Russ
Price
Quality
Value
Have just had delivery of these exact leathers, And I must say I am very impressed with the quality, the fit and the detailing I asked for..All done useing the custom made to measure service so haveing never tried them on before I got them,I was very happy they fit me perfectly.Excellent communication, delivery was within the specified time so overall would definatly recomend this made to measure service a great way to get the design, colour and size of leathers you want without the big price tag. (Posted on 4/7/2015)
Completely SatisfiedReview by Kenneth Sheahan
Price
Quality
Value
Completely satisfied with purchase thanks. (Posted on 4/7/2015)
Happy with the qualityReview by Wayne C.
Price
Quality
Value
Very satisfied with the suit. The fit is good (I followed the recommendation to size up). I am happy with the quality of the suit and with the cost. I hope I never "test" the armor, but it does appear it would be very helpful in the event of an accident.

(Posted on 4/7/2015)

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: MV Agusta Racing Leather Suit

How do you rate this product? *

 1 star2 stars3 stars4 stars5 stars
Price
Quality
Value

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.