Jorge Lorenzo 2011 MotoGP Race Leather Suit

Top features of Jorge Lorenzo 2011 MotoGP Race Leather Suit:

  • Top grain cowhide leather of 1.2 to 1.3 mm thickness
  • Stretchable Cordura placed at specific areas
  • External CE Approved Protectors
  • Soft neoprene cuff and collar construction
  • Polyester mesh lining
SKU: BMLS-12013-EN

Regular Price: €845.06

Special Price €633.80

Before selecting size, please check the Size Guide

 

Man's Size Charts

Centimeter

 Europe42444648505254565860
USA32343638404244464850
InternationalXSSSMMLLXLXLXXL
           
HeightA Height of Person165.0168.0171.0174.0177.0180.0183.0186.0187.0188.0
TOPB Neck Girth36.037.038.039.040.041.042.043.044.045.0
C Sleeve Length55.156.257.358.459.560.461.262.162.362.6
D Chest Girth84.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0112.0116.0120.0
BOTTOME Waist Girth72.076.080.084.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0
F Hips Girth86.090.094.098.0102.0106.0110.0114.0118.0122.0
G Crotch to Ground76.477.879.280.682.083.484.886.286.286.2

How to Measure


A

Height Of Person: Stand next to a wall, put a ruler horizontally on your head and mark at the point where the ruler reach the wall, measure the distance from the floor to the mark.


Top (Jacket, Coat, Vest)

B

Neck Girth: Just below your adam’s apple, take a skin tight measurement around your neck.

C

Sleeve Length: With arm relaxed at side and elbow slightly bent, measure from point of shoulder, and down outside of arm past elbow to wrist. As a guide, you should not make the tape too snug.

D

Chest Girth: This measurement is taken at the fullest part of your chest (across your nipples) under the arms, closely around the body.


Bottom (Pants, Chaps)

E

Waist Girth: Measure around the body at your natural waist level, normally 6 cm below your navel.

F

Hips Girth: Measure around your hips and buttocks at their widest point, make sure the tape is not restrictive. As a guide, when measuring, you only just be able to feel the tape. You should not make the tape too snug.

G

Crotch to Ground: Keeping the measure tape taut, measure from the lowest part of the crotch, down to the ankle bone.

 

Inch

 


Woman’s Size Chart

Centimeter

 Europe3840424446485052
USA68101214161820
InternationalXXSXSSMMLXLXL
         
HeightA Height of Person158.0161.0164.0167.0170.0173.0176.0177.0
TopB Neck Girth29.630.631.632.633.634.635.636.6
C Sleeve Length52.553.554.555.556.557.558.558.8
D Chest Girth74.078.082.086.090.094.098.0102.0
E Breast Girth78.082.086.090.094.098.0102.0106.0
BottomF Waist Girth58.062.066.070.074.078.082.086.0
G Hips Girth84.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0112.0
H Crotch to Ground74.075.577.078.379.680.982.282.2

How to Measure


A

Height Of Person: Stand next to a wall, put a ruler horizontally on your head and mark at the point where the ruler reach the wall, measure the distance from the floor to the mark.


Top (Jacket, Coat, Vest)

B

Neck Girth: Just below your adam’s apple, take a skin tight measurement around your neck.

C

Sleeve Length: With arm relaxed at side and elbow slightly bent, measure from point of shoulder, and down outside of arm past elbow to wrist. As a guide, you should not make the tape too snug.

D

Chest Girth: This measurement is taken just below to your breast under the arms, closely around the body.

E

Breast Girth: This measurement is taken at the fullest part of your chest (across your nipples) under the arms, closely around the body.


Bottom (Pants, Chaps)

F

Waist Girth: Measure around the body at your natural waist level, normally 6 cm below your navel.

G

Hips Girth: Measure around your hips and buttocks at their widest point, make sure the tape is not restrictive. As a guide, when measuring, you only just be able to feel the tape. You should not make the tape too snug.

H

Crotch to Ground: Keeping the measure tape taut, measure from the lowest part of the crotch, down to the ankle bone

 

Inch

 

* Required Fields

Regular Price: €845.06

Special Price €633.80

Product Description

Details

Jorge Lorenzo MotoGP Suit Safety Features

  • Jorge Lorenzo MotoGP suit made with selected top grain leather that is specially processed and drum dyed for excellent abrasion resistance and durability.
  • Internal protection on shoulder, elbow and knee are CE approved.
  • Additional layer of leather is stitched on shoulders, elbows, knees and hips for extra protection from crash and drag.
  • Foam padding on elbow and knee to reduce crash impact.
  • Pre-curved sleeves for proper riding position.
  • Safety seems with dual stitch and triple stitched on most critical places.
  • Semi auto-lock YKK zippers for secure closure.
  • Removable dual density armors at knees, shoulders and elbows.
  • Removable dual density spine protector.
  • Jorge Lorenzo MotoGP suit have removable knee sliders.
  • Rubber padding for extra safety on critical parts (Optional feature on request)
  • Aerodynamic extended speed hump for the safety of neck and backbone (Optional)

Suit Specifications & Construction Details

Outer Shell

  • Jorge Lorenzo MotoGP excels top grain cowhide leather of 1.2 to 1.3 mm thickness.
  • Accordion leather stretch panels on lower back and knees to improve flexibility and comfort.
  • Stretchable Cordura placed at specific areas of sleeves, crotch and calf for maximum stretch.
  • External CE Approved Protectors on shoulders, elbows and knees.
  • Pre-curved sleeves for proper riding position.
  • Semi auto-lock YKK zippers at front, cuff and calf.
  • Velcro reinforced strap on neck, cuff and calf.
  • Velcro's for attaching knee slider.
  • Soft neoprene cuff and collar construction of Jorge Lorenzo MotoGP suit.
  • Safety stitched with high strength nylon thread is used for maximum safety.

Inner Shell

  • Jorge Lorenzo MotoGP suit features polyester mesh lining.
  • CE approved dual density (removable) armors at knees, shoulders and elbows.
  • Removable dual density (CE approved) spine protector.
  • Removable CE approved aerodynamic hump (Optional)
  • Left side inner mesh chest pocket
 

Options to Customize your Suit Order

  • SIZE: Custom size (Made to Measure) tailored fitting, will have your Jorge Lorenzo MotoGP suit feeling comfortable all day long.
  • SIZE: Standard sizes from US 32-50 / EU 42-60 and everything in between to ensure that we can fit you no matter what’s your size
  • LEATHER: Choice of Cowhide or Kangaroo Leathers for Jorge Lorenzo motogp suit construction.
  • DESIGN: Jorge Lorenzo MotoGP suit design is available in 1-piece suit or 2-piece suit.
  • FITTING: You can get the required design either in gents or ladies fittings.
  • HUMP: Aerodynamic hump can be opted from these options: a. No hump, b. Standard hump, c. Ventilated hump, d. Hydro Hump.
  • PERFORATION: Depending on your local weather conditions, you can opt from No Perforation, Perforated Chest, Perforated Front or Fully Perforated.
  • STRETCH: Optional for stretch materials are Schoeller®-Keprotec , Schoeller®-dynatecDuPont™ Kevlar® and Kevlar.
  • MATCHING GEAR: Matching Gloves and Matching Boots are also available. Matching gear will be made in matching colors of your selected suit.

Complete Customized Motorbike Leather Suit

We offer the ultimate customization in creating your a very own Jorge Lorenzo leather suit. We create a customized leather suit exclusively tailored for you. Just select the options provide in the complete customization links below, and receive a state of the art leather suit that is fit for you.

In case you do not find a required feature in the form, ask for it in additional information at the end of the form. There might be few things you would like to add or change in addition to all the options we have made available. In that case, we would like to hear from you. We will love to go an extra mile to accommodate your additional request. A Free-Quote offer is available for this purpose.

Get Complete Customized Leathers Now

 

Reviews

Very SatifiedReview by Adam
Price
Quality
Value
The product is same as mentioned. Great seller.Good communication.Honest.Quick at solving the problems.Satisfied! (Posted on 07/04/2015)
You can't beat thisReview by Nick N.
Price
Quality
Value
This is a very comfortabel suit. I especially like the cuffs on the sleeves; they fit nicely over my gloves. In my opinion you can't beat this suit, especially for the price! (Posted on 07/04/2015)
This is a comfortable motorbike leather suit, Great Deail with Leathercollection.usReview by Clinton Solaman
Price
Quality
Value
This is a comfortable motorbike leather suit and also for the price, it is a GREAT deal with leathercollection.com! I cannot believe the quality of leather suit. I have received from Leathercollection.us. This is my 3rd purchase I've made on the internet. It is a snug fit. (Posted on 07/04/2015)
High Quality leather suit and so much fast delivery.Review by Sigurd Adalric
Price
Quality
Value
I have received my motorbike leather suit. This is a great high quality leather suit. and so much fast delivery of this suit.

You are also a great seller.

(Posted on 07/04/2015)
A beautiful suit with a lot of very nice featuresReview by Gary
Price
Quality
Value
Ordered a Rev'It Stingray suit in a size 52 after previously ordering the Dainese Laguna Seca Pro suit in both a size 52 and a size 54.

The Laguna Seca Pro suit was the top suit on my list after listening to the recommendations of the Leathercollection staff. Unfortunately the Laguna Seca Pro suit was either too short in the torso or too small in the shoulders as I was unable to get it completely up and over my shoulders which of course meant I was unable to close the main zipper. It's a shame because that was a great looking suit.

The Stingray suit arrived last week. Admittedly I'm not quite as excited about the styling of the Stingray suit as I was the Laguna Seca Pro. But I'm just as excited about the technical features and the build quality.

I'm also excited by the slightly longer torso and fuller fit. I'm roughly 6 feet tall and 175 lbs. The suit is snug in the upper body and a little loose in the thighs and seat.

Initially it was also very tight in the lower legs. In fact, I was almost unable to zip the main zippers in the legs. It turned out the pant legs were being held up too high on my leg by the positioning of the adjustable knee armor. Once I raised the knee armor an inch or so it lower the pant leg to its correct position and I was able to close the main leg zipper with no further problems.

It's a beautiful suit with a lot of very nice features. The fit and finish are very good. The abundance of perforation and stretch materials should make the suit very comfortable once I'm able to take it out on the bike and to the track. (Posted on 07/04/2015)
A pricier race suit.Review by Connor
Price
Quality
Value
I normally wear a EU 50 or 52 i and like a tight fitting race suit but Jorge Lorenzo MotoGP Race Leather Suit that fit is 48. I'm 5' 9", 170 lbs, 34 waist, and the 48 fits like a glove. Can stand upright, so not overly aggressive preshape. A lot of suit for the money with features of a pricier race suit. (Posted on 07/04/2015)

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Jorge Lorenzo 2011 MotoGP Race Leather Suit

How do you rate this product? *

 1 star2 stars3 stars4 stars5 stars
Price
Quality
Value

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.