Valentino Rossi Nastro Azzurro Honda MotoGP Leathers

Be the first to review this product

Valentino Rossi Nastro Azzurro Honda MotoGP Leathers features:

  • Drum Dyed Specially Processed Selected Top Grain Leather
  • Additional Rubber padding for safety on critical parts
  • Semi auto-lock YKK zippers
  • Stretchable Cordura placed at specific areas
  • Aerodynamic extended Back Hump for neck and Backbone safety (Optional)
SKU: BMLS-R20131-EN

Regular Price: €845.06

Special Price €633.80

Before selecting size, please check the Size Guide

 

Man's Size Charts

Centimeter

 Europe42444648505254565860
USA32343638404244464850
InternationalXSSSMMLLXLXLXXL
           
HeightA Height of Person165.0168.0171.0174.0177.0180.0183.0186.0187.0188.0
TOPB Neck Girth36.037.038.039.040.041.042.043.044.045.0
C Sleeve Length55.156.257.358.459.560.461.262.162.362.6
D Chest Girth84.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0112.0116.0120.0
BOTTOME Waist Girth72.076.080.084.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0
F Hips Girth86.090.094.098.0102.0106.0110.0114.0118.0122.0
G Crotch to Ground76.477.879.280.682.083.484.886.286.286.2

How to Measure


A

Height Of Person: Stand next to a wall, put a ruler horizontally on your head and mark at the point where the ruler reach the wall, measure the distance from the floor to the mark.


Top (Jacket, Coat, Vest)

B

Neck Girth: Just below your adam’s apple, take a skin tight measurement around your neck.

C

Sleeve Length: With arm relaxed at side and elbow slightly bent, measure from point of shoulder, and down outside of arm past elbow to wrist. As a guide, you should not make the tape too snug.

D

Chest Girth: This measurement is taken at the fullest part of your chest (across your nipples) under the arms, closely around the body.


Bottom (Pants, Chaps)

E

Waist Girth: Measure around the body at your natural waist level, normally 6 cm below your navel.

F

Hips Girth: Measure around your hips and buttocks at their widest point, make sure the tape is not restrictive. As a guide, when measuring, you only just be able to feel the tape. You should not make the tape too snug.

G

Crotch to Ground: Keeping the measure tape taut, measure from the lowest part of the crotch, down to the ankle bone.

 

Inch

 


Woman’s Size Chart

Centimeter

 Europe3840424446485052
USA68101214161820
InternationalXXSXSSMMLXLXL
         
HeightA Height of Person158.0161.0164.0167.0170.0173.0176.0177.0
TopB Neck Girth29.630.631.632.633.634.635.636.6
C Sleeve Length52.553.554.555.556.557.558.558.8
D Chest Girth74.078.082.086.090.094.098.0102.0
E Breast Girth78.082.086.090.094.098.0102.0106.0
BottomF Waist Girth58.062.066.070.074.078.082.086.0
G Hips Girth84.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0112.0
H Crotch to Ground74.075.577.078.379.680.982.282.2

How to Measure


A

Height Of Person: Stand next to a wall, put a ruler horizontally on your head and mark at the point where the ruler reach the wall, measure the distance from the floor to the mark.


Top (Jacket, Coat, Vest)

B

Neck Girth: Just below your adam’s apple, take a skin tight measurement around your neck.

C

Sleeve Length: With arm relaxed at side and elbow slightly bent, measure from point of shoulder, and down outside of arm past elbow to wrist. As a guide, you should not make the tape too snug.

D

Chest Girth: This measurement is taken just below to your breast under the arms, closely around the body.

E

Breast Girth: This measurement is taken at the fullest part of your chest (across your nipples) under the arms, closely around the body.


Bottom (Pants, Chaps)

F

Waist Girth: Measure around the body at your natural waist level, normally 6 cm below your navel.

G

Hips Girth: Measure around your hips and buttocks at their widest point, make sure the tape is not restrictive. As a guide, when measuring, you only just be able to feel the tape. You should not make the tape too snug.

H

Crotch to Ground: Keeping the measure tape taut, measure from the lowest part of the crotch, down to the ankle bone

 

Inch

 

* Required Fields

Regular Price: €845.06

Special Price €633.80

Product Description

Details

Valentino Rossi Nastro Azzurro Suit Safety Features

  • Drum Dyed Specially Processed Selected Top Grain Leather is used for Valentino Rossi Nastro Azzurro suit for Excellent Abrasion Resistance & Durability.
  • External CE Approved Protectors on Shoulder, Elbow & Knee.
  • Additional Layer of Leather on Shoulder, Elbow, Knee & Hip for extra protection from crash or drag.
  • Extra Foam Padding on Elbow and Knee to reduce crash impact
  • Additional Rubber padding for safety on critical parts.
  • Pre-Curved Sleeves for Proper riding Position.
  • Safety Seems Dual Stitch / Triple Stitch.
  • Semi auto-lock YKK zippers for secure closure.
  • Removable dual density armours at knees, shoulders, and elbows.
  • Removable dual density spine protector.
  • Removable CE Approved Armours.
  • Removable Knee Sliders.
  • Aerodynamic extended Back Hump for neck and Backbone safety (Optional)

Suit Specifications & Construction Details

Outer Shell

  • Moreover Valentino Rossi Nastro Azzurro features Top Grain Cowhide Leather 1.2 - 1.3 mm thickness.
  • Accordion Leather stretch panels on lower back and knees improve flexibility and riding comfort.
  • Stretchable Cordura placed at specific areas of sleeves, crotch & calf for maximum stretch.
  • External CE Approved Protectors on Shoulder, Elbow & Knee.
  • Pre-Curved Sleeves for Proper Riding Position.
  • Semi auto-lock YKK zippers at Front, Cuff & Calf.
  • Velcro reinforced strap on neck, cuff & calf.
  • Velcro's for attaching Knee Slider are sewn.
  • Soft neoprene cuff and collar construction.
  • High-Strength Nylon Thread Safety Stitched.

Inner Shell

  • Polyester Mesh Lining
  • Removable dual density CE approved Armours at knees, shoulders and elbows.
  • Removable dual density CE approved spine protector.
  • Removable CE approved Aerodynamic Hump (Optional)
  • Left side inner mesh chest pocket.
  • Mesh Pockets on Shoulder, Elbow, Spine and Knee for Removable Protection.
 

Options to Customize your Suit Order

  • SIZE: Custom size (Made to Measure) tailored fitting, will have your Valentino Rossi Nastro Azzurro leathers feeling comfortable all day long.
  • SIZE: Standard sizes from US 32-50 / EU 42-60 and everything in between to ensure that we can fit you no matter what’s your size
  • LEATHER: Choice of Cowhide or Kangaroo Leathers for Valentino Rossi Nastro Azzurro suit construction.
  • DESIGN: VR46 clothing design is available in 1-piece suit or 2-piece suit.
  • FITTING: You can get the VR46 clothing design either in gents or ladies fittings.
  • HUMP: Aerodynamic hump can be opted from these options: a. No hump, b. Standard hump, c. Ventilated hump, d. Hydro Hump.
  • PERFORATION: Depending on your local weather conditions, you can opt from No Perforation, Perforated Chest, Perforated Front or Fully Perforated.
  • STRETCH: Optional for stretch materials are Schoeller®-Keprotec , Schoeller®-dynatecDuPont™ Kevlar® and Kevlar.
  • MATCHING GEAR:With Valentino Rossi Nastro Azzurro suit Matching Gloves and Matching Boots are also available. Matching gear will be made in matching colors of your selected suit.

Complete Customized Motorbike Leather Suit

We offer the ultimate customization in creating your the very own VR46 clothing. We create a customized Valentino Rossi Nastro Azzurro leather suit exclusively tailored for you. Just select the options provide in the complete customization links below, and receive a state of the art leather suit that is fit for you.

In case you do not find a required feature in the form, ask for it in additional information at the end of the form. There might be few things you would like to add or change in addition to all the options we have made available. In that case, we would like to hear from you. We will love to go an extra mile to accommodate your additional request. A Free-Quote offer is available for this purpose.

Get Complete Customized Leathers Now

 

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Valentino Rossi Nastro Azzurro Honda MotoGP Leathers

How do you rate this product? *

 1 star2 stars3 stars4 stars5 stars
Price
Quality
Value

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.