Ducati Corse Racing Leather Suit

Ducati corse racing suit have following attributes:

  • Selected top grain specially processed leather
  • Additional layer of leather is stitched on shoulders, elbows, knees and hips
  • Removable dual density spine protector
  • Velcro reinforced strap on neck, cuff and calf
  • Rubber padding for extra safety on critical parts (Optional feature on request)
SKU: BMLS-1027-EN

Regular Price: $850.00

Special Price $637.50

Before selecting size, please check the Size Guide

 

Man's Size Charts

Centimeter

 Europe42444648505254565860
USA32343638404244464850
InternationalXSSSMMLLXLXLXXL
           
HeightA Height of Person165.0168.0171.0174.0177.0180.0183.0186.0187.0188.0
TOPB Neck Girth36.037.038.039.040.041.042.043.044.045.0
C Sleeve Length55.156.257.358.459.560.461.262.162.362.6
D Chest Girth84.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0112.0116.0120.0
BOTTOME Waist Girth72.076.080.084.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0
F Hips Girth86.090.094.098.0102.0106.0110.0114.0118.0122.0
G Crotch to Ground76.477.879.280.682.083.484.886.286.286.2

How to Measure


A

Height Of Person: Stand next to a wall, put a ruler horizontally on your head and mark at the point where the ruler reach the wall, measure the distance from the floor to the mark.


Top (Jacket, Coat, Vest)

B

Neck Girth: Just below your adam’s apple, take a skin tight measurement around your neck.

C

Sleeve Length: With arm relaxed at side and elbow slightly bent, measure from point of shoulder, and down outside of arm past elbow to wrist. As a guide, you should not make the tape too snug.

D

Chest Girth: This measurement is taken at the fullest part of your chest (across your nipples) under the arms, closely around the body.


Bottom (Pants, Chaps)

E

Waist Girth: Measure around the body at your natural waist level, normally 6 cm below your navel.

F

Hips Girth: Measure around your hips and buttocks at their widest point, make sure the tape is not restrictive. As a guide, when measuring, you only just be able to feel the tape. You should not make the tape too snug.

G

Crotch to Ground: Keeping the measure tape taut, measure from the lowest part of the crotch, down to the ankle bone.

 

Inch

 


Woman’s Size Chart

Centimeter

 Europe3840424446485052
USA68101214161820
InternationalXXSXSSMMLXLXL
         
HeightA Height of Person158.0161.0164.0167.0170.0173.0176.0177.0
TopB Neck Girth29.630.631.632.633.634.635.636.6
C Sleeve Length52.553.554.555.556.557.558.558.8
D Chest Girth74.078.082.086.090.094.098.0102.0
E Breast Girth78.082.086.090.094.098.0102.0106.0
BottomF Waist Girth58.062.066.070.074.078.082.086.0
G Hips Girth84.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0112.0
H Crotch to Ground74.075.577.078.379.680.982.282.2

How to Measure


A

Height Of Person: Stand next to a wall, put a ruler horizontally on your head and mark at the point where the ruler reach the wall, measure the distance from the floor to the mark.


Top (Jacket, Coat, Vest)

B

Neck Girth: Just below your adam’s apple, take a skin tight measurement around your neck.

C

Sleeve Length: With arm relaxed at side and elbow slightly bent, measure from point of shoulder, and down outside of arm past elbow to wrist. As a guide, you should not make the tape too snug.

D

Chest Girth: This measurement is taken just below to your breast under the arms, closely around the body.

E

Breast Girth: This measurement is taken at the fullest part of your chest (across your nipples) under the arms, closely around the body.


Bottom (Pants, Chaps)

F

Waist Girth: Measure around the body at your natural waist level, normally 6 cm below your navel.

G

Hips Girth: Measure around your hips and buttocks at their widest point, make sure the tape is not restrictive. As a guide, when measuring, you only just be able to feel the tape. You should not make the tape too snug.

H

Crotch to Ground: Keeping the measure tape taut, measure from the lowest part of the crotch, down to the ankle bone

 

Inch

 

* Required Fields

Regular Price: $850.00

Special Price $637.50

Description

Details

Ducati Corse Racing Suit Safety Features

  • Selected top grain leather is used for Ducati corse racing suit that is specially processed and drum dyed for excellent abrasion resistance and durability.
  • Internal protection on shoulder, elbow and knee are CE approved.
  • Additional layer of leather is stitched on shoulders, elbows, knees and hips for extra protection from crash and drag.
  • Foam padding on elbow and knee to reduce crash impact.
  • Pre-curved sleeves for proper riding position.
  • Safety seems with dual stitch and triple stitched on most critical places.
  • Semi auto-lock YKK zippers for secure closure.
  • Removable dual density armors at knees, shoulders and elbows.
  • Removable dual density spine protector.
  • Ducati corse racing suit have removable knee sliders.
  • Rubber padding for extra safety on critical parts (Optional feature on request)
  • Aerodynamic extended speed hump for the safety of neck and backbone (Optional)

Suit Specifications & Construction Details

Outer Shell

  • Ducati corse racing suit features top grain cowhide leather of 1.2 to 1.3 mm thickness.
  • Accordion leather stretch panels on lower back and knees to improve flexibility and comfort.
  • Stretchable Cordura placed at specific areas of sleeves, crotch and calf for maximum stretch.
  • External CE Approved Protectors on shoulders, elbows and knees.
  • Pre-curved sleeves for proper riding position.
  • Semi auto-lock YKK zippers at front, cuff and calf.
  • Velcro reinforced strap on neck, cuff and calf.
  • Velcro's for attaching knee slider.
  • Soft neoprene cuff and collar construction of Ducati corse racing suit.
  • Safety stitched with high strength nylon thread is used for maximum safety.

Inner Shell

  • Ducati corse racing suit feature polyester mesh lining.
  • CE approved dual density (removable) armors at knees, shoulders and elbows.
  • Removable dual density (CE approved) spine protector.
  • Removable CE approved aerodynamic hump (Optional)
  • Left side inner mesh chest pocket
 

Options to Customize your Suit Order

  • SIZE: Custom size (Made to Measure) tailored fitting, will have your Ducati apparel feeling comfortable all day long.
  • SIZE: Standard sizes from US 32-50 / EU 42-60 and everything in between to ensure that we can fit you no matter what’s your size
  • LEATHER: Choice of Cowhide or Kangaroo Leathers for Ducati Corse racing suit construction.
  • DESIGN: Ducati apparel design is available in 1-piece suit or 2-piece suit.
  • FITTING: You can get the Ducati apparel designs either in gents or ladies fittings.
  • HUMP: Aerodynamic hump can be opted from these options: a. No hump, b. Standard hump, c. Ventilated hump, d. Hydro Hump.
  • PERFORATION: Depending on your local weather conditions, you can opt from No Perforation, Perforated Chest, Perforated Front or Fully Perforated.
  • STRETCH: Optional for stretch materials are Schoeller®-Keprotec , Schoeller®-dynatecDuPont™ Kevlar® and Kevlar.
  • MATCHING GEAR: With Ducati apparel Matching Gloves and Matching Boots are also available. Matching gear will be made in matching colors of your selected suit.

Complete Customized Ducati Apparel

We offer the ultimate customization in creating your a very own Ducati Corse racing suit. We create a customized Ducati apparel exclusively tailored for you. Just select the options provide in the complete customization links below, and receive a state of the art leather suit that is fit for you.

In case you do not find a required feature in the form, ask for it in additional information at the end of the form. There might be few things you would like to add or change in addition to all the options we have made available. In that case, we would like to hear from you. We will love to go an extra mile to accommodate your additional request. A Free-Quote offer is available for this purpose.

Get Complete Customized Leathers Now

 

Reviews

Very Good 2Pc Motorbike Leather suitReview by Keith Moon
Price
Quality
Value
Very Good 2Pc Motorbike Leather suit, excellent quality and comforted. i have received the 2Pc motorbike leather suit and liked by me and my friends.

Thanks Leather Collection (Posted on 4/7/2015)
Quality A-1Review by Ian G.
Price
Quality
Value
What a great deal. This suit offeres features that would have cost a small fortune at a bike shop. Quality A-1. Shipping was quick. (Posted on 4/7/2015)
alot better in person than in the photoReview by Jones
Price
Quality
Value
I bought this two piece set for track days and spirited riding. When it arrived I was pleasently supprised buy the quallity to price ratio. It really looks alot better in person than in the photo. I thik I ordered a size too small, but now that I have some miles on it, it seems to be breaking in pretty well.

The entire experience with Leathercollection went very smooth. I placed my order, item was sent out next day. I then received it 3 days later! I was very impressed by this being that I have an APO adress and have been waiting for goods from Motorcycle superstore for well over a month! (Posted on 4/7/2015)
comfortable to wear.Review by broad
Price
Quality
Value
I'm 182cm and i bought 56 euro size suit, wished i chose 1 size smaller for the track use but since i'll be using it also for the street, then little lose makes it more comfortable to wear. (Posted on 4/7/2015)
Great Value, ComfortablReview by Muhmmad taha
Price
Quality
Value
very very very good one to choose, and very safety.

if you confused when choosing your size, send your measurements to Leathercollection team and they will provide you with the best one as they did with me before, and and fits very good.

Pros Fashionable, Great Value, Comfortabl (Posted on 4/7/2015)

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Ducati Corse Racing Leather Suit

How do you rate this product? *

 1 star2 stars3 stars4 stars5 stars
Price
Quality
Value

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.