Andrea Dovizioso Ducati MotoGP 2018 Leather Suit Black

A special race leather suit for the fans of Andrea Dovizioso in Black, designed from the suit which he wore in the MotoGP 2018 season when he takes part with the official Ducati team.
SKU: MGR-AD2018B

Regular Price: $17,377.67

Special Price $13,902.14

Before selecting size, please check the Size Guide

 

Hombres Tamaño Tabla

Centimeter

 Europe42444648505254565860
USA32343638404244464850
InternationalXSSSMMLLXLXLXXL
           
AlturaA Altura de su Persona165.0168.0171.0174.0177.0180.0183.0186.0187.0188.0
SUPERIORB Cuello Cinchar36.037.038.039.040.041.042.043.044.045.0
C Longitud Manga55.156.257.358.459.560.461.262.162.362.6
D Pecho Cinchar84.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0112.0116.0120.0
BOTTOME Cintura Cinchar72.076.080.084.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0
F Caderas Cinchar86.090.094.098.0102.0106.0110.0114.0118.0122.0
G Entrepierna a Masa76.477.879.280.682.083.484.886.286.286.2

Cómo medir


A

Altura de su Persona: De pie junto a una pared, poner una regla horizontal en la cabeza y la marca en el punto donde el gobernante llegar a la pared, medir la distancia desde el suelo hasta la marca.


Superior (Chaqueta, Abrigo, Chaleco)

B

Cuello Cinchar: Justo debajo de la manzana de Adán, tener una piel de la medida apretada alrededor de su cuello.

C

Longitud Manga: Con relajado al lado y el codo ligeramente doblado, mide desde la punta del hombro, y hacia abajo fuera del armar allá del codo a la muñeca. A modo de guía, no debe hacer que la cinta demasiado apretado.

D

Pecho Cinchar: Esta medida se toma en la parte más completa de su pecho (a través de su pezones) debajo de los brazos, cerca alrededor del cuerpo.


Bottom (Pantalón, Chaparreras)

E

Cintura Cinchar: Mida alrededor del cuerpo al nivel de la cintura natural, normalmente de 6 cm por debajo del ombligo.

F

Caderas Cinchar: Mida alrededor de las caderas y nalgas en su punto más ancho, asegúrese de que la cinta no es restrictiva. Como guía, cuando se mide, solo acaba de ser capaz de sentir la cinta. Usted no debe hacer que la cinta demasiado apretado.

G

Entrepierna a Masa: Manteniendo la cinta medida tensa, medida desde la parte más baja de la entrepierna, hasta el hueso del tobillo.

 

Inch

 


Mujeres tamaño Tabla

Centimeter

 Europe3840424446485052
USA68101214161820
InternationalXXSXSSMMLXLXL
         
AlturaA Altura de su Persona158.0161.0164.0167.0170.0173.0176.0177.0
SuperiorB Cuello Cinchar29.630.631.632.633.634.635.636.6
C Longitud Manga52.553.554.555.556.557.558.558.8
D Pecho Cinchar74.078.082.086.090.094.098.0102.0
E Pecho Cinchar78.082.086.090.094.098.0102.0106.0
BottomF Cintura Cinchar58.062.066.070.074.078.082.086.0
G Caderas Cinchar84.088.092.096.0100.0104.0108.0112.0
H Entrepierna a Masa74.075.577.078.379.680.982.282.2

Cómo medir


A

Altura de su Persona: De pie junto a una pared, poner una regla horizontal en la cabeza y la marca en el punto donde el gobernante llegar a la pared, medir la distancia desde el suelo hasta la marca.


Superior (Chaqueta, Abrigo, Chaleco)

B

Cuello Cinchar: Justo debajo de la manzana de Adán, tener una piel de la medida apretada alrededor de su cuello.

C

Longitud Manga: Con relajado al lado y el codo ligeramente doblado, mide desde la punta del hombro, y hacia abajo fuera del armar allá del codo a la muñeca. A modo de guía, no debe hacer que la cinta demasiado apretado.

D

Pecho Cinchar: Esta medida se toma justo debajo de su pecho debajo de los brazos, cerca alrededor del cuerpo.

E

Pecho Cinchar: Esta medida se toma en la parte más completa de su pecho (a través de su pezones) debajo de los brazos, cerca alrededor del cuerpo.


Bottom (Pantalón, Chaparreras)

F

Cintura Cinchar: Mida alrededor del cuerpo al nivel de la cintura natural, normalmente de 6 cm por debajo del ombligo.

G

Caderas Cinchar: Mida alrededor de las caderas y nalgas en su punto más ancho, asegúrese de que la cinta no es restrictiva. Como guía, cuando se mide, solo acaba de ser capaz de sentir la cinta. Usted no debe hacer que la cinta demasiado apretado.

H

Entrepierna a Masa: Manteniendo la cinta medida tensa, medida desde la parte más baja de la entrepierna, hasta el hueso del tobillo

 

Inch

 

Regular Price: $17,377.67

Special Price $13,902.14

Product Description

Details

Andrea Dovizioso Ducati MotoGP 2018 Suit Black Safety Features

  • Ducati suit features selected top grain leather that is especially processed and drum dyed for excellent abrasion resistance and durability.
  • Internal protection on shoulder, elbow and knee are CE approved.
  • Additional layer of leather is stitched on shoulders, elbows, knees and hips for extra protection from crash and drag.
  • Foam padding on elbow and knee to reduce crash impact.
  • Pre-curved sleeves for proper riding position.
  • Safety seems with dual stitch and triple stitched on most critical places.
  • Semi auto-lock YKK zippers for secure closure.
  • Removable dual density armors at knees, shoulders and elbows.
  • Removable dual density spine protector.
  • Ducati suit have removable knee sliders.
  • Rubber padding for extra safety on critical parts (Optional feature on request)
  • Aerodynamic extended speed hump for the safety of neck and backbone (Optional)

Suit Specifications & Construction Details

Outer Shell

  • Moreover Ducati suit features top grain cowhide leather of 1.2 to 1.3 mm thickness.
  • Accordion leather stretch panels on lower back and knees to improve flexibility and comfort.
  • Stretchable Cordura placed at specific areas of sleeves, crotch and calf for maximum stretch.
  • External CE Approved Protectors on shoulders, elbows and knees.
  • Pre-curved sleeves for proper riding position.
  • Semi auto-lock YKK zippers at front, cuff and calf.
  • Velcro reinforced strap on neck, cuff and calf.
  • Velcro's for attaching knee slider.
  • Soft neoprene cuff and collar construction.
  • Safety stitched with high strength nylon thread is used for maximum safety.

Inner Shell

  • Ducati suit also have Polyester mesh lining.
  • CE approved dual density (removable) armors at knees, shoulders and elbows.
  • Removable dual density (CE approved) spine protector.
  • Removable CE approved aerodynamic hump (Optional)
  • Left side inner mesh chest pocket
 

Options to Customize your Suit Order

  • SIZE: Custom size (Made to Measure) tailored fitting, will have your Ducati suit feeling comfortable all day long.
  • SIZE: Standard sizes from US 32-50 / EU 42-60 and everything in between to ensure that we can fit you no matter what’s your size
  • LEATHER: Choice of Cowhide or Kangaroo Leathers for Ducati suit construction.
  • DESIGN: Andrea Dovizioso clothing design is available in 1-piece suit or 2-piece suit.
  • FITTING: You can get the Andrea Dovizioso clothing design either in gents or ladies fittings.
  • HUMP: Aerodynamic hump can be opted from these options: a. No hump, b. Standard hump, c. Ventilated hump, d. Hydro Hump.
  • PERFORATION: Depending on your local weather conditions, you can opt from No Perforation, Perforated Chest, Perforated Front or Fully Perforated.
  • STRETCH: Optional for stretch materials are Schoeller®-Keprotec , Schoeller®-dynatecDuPont™ Kevlar® and Kevlar.
  • MATCHING GEAR: Matching Gloves and Matching Boots are also available with Andrea Dovizioso clothing. Matching gear will be made in matching colors of your selected suit.

Complete Customized Andrea Dovizioso MotoGP 2018 Suit Black

We offer the ultimate customization in creating your a very own Andrea Dovizioso clothing. We create a customized Andrea Dovizioso clothing exclusively tailored for you. Just select the options provide in the complete customization links below, and receive a state of the art leather suit that is fit for you.

In case you do not find a required feature in the form, ask for it in additional information at the end of the form. There might be few things you would like to add or change in addition to all the options we have made available. In that case, we would like to hear from you. We will love to go an extra mile to accommodate your additional request. A Free-Quote offer is available for this purpose.

Get Complete Customized Leathers Now

 

Product Tags

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.